Certified
Stages
Practitioner

Certified
Transactional
Analyst

Privacystatement

The Privacy Policy for Sarah Willis Coaching Ltd.

This privacy policy will explain how our organization, Sarah Willis Coaching Ltd., uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website. 

Topics:

What data do we collect? 

How do we collect your data? 

How will we use your data? 

How do we store your data? 

What are your data protection rights? 

What are cookies?

How do we use cookies? 

What types of cookies do we use? 

How to manage your cookies 

Privacy policies of other websites 

Changes to our privacy policy 

How to contact us

How to contact the appropriate authorities 

What data do we collect? 

Sarah Willis Coaching Ltd. collects the following data: 

Your personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number)

How do we collect your data? 

You directly provide us with most of the data we collect. 

We collect data and process data when you: 

  • Register online or book an appointment with us.
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message 
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies. 

How will we use your data? 

  • We collect your data so that we can: 
  • Send you an email with stories we think you might like. 
  • We promise Sarah Willis Coaching Ltd. will not share your data with other companies.
  • How do we store your data? Sarah Willis Coaching Ltd. securely stores your data.
  • Our Company will keep your email address as long as you don’t unsubscribe. 

Marketing 

Sarah Willis Coaching Ltd. would like to send you information about new training and services of ours that we think you might like.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt-out at a later date. 

You have the right at any time to stop Sarah Willis Coaching Ltd. from contacting you for marketing purposes 

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please click here. 

What are your data protection rights? Sarah Willis Coaching Ltd. would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following: 

The right to access – You have the right to request Sarah Willis Coaching Ltd. for copies of your personal data. We don’t charge you a fee for this service. 

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Sarah Willis Coaching Ltd. correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Sarah Willis Coaching Ltd. to complete information you believe is incomplete. 

 

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Sarah Willis Coaching Ltd. erase your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Sarah Willis Coaching Ltd. restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Sarah Willis Coaching Ltd. processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Sarah Willis Coaching Ltd. transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions. 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: sarah@sarahwilliscoaching.com

Or write to us: EQUITABLE HOUSE, 55 PELLON LANE, HALIFAX, HX1 5SP, UNITED KINGDOM.

What are cookies?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology. 

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org 

How do we use cookies?

Sarah Willis Coaching Ltd. uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including understanding how you use our website.

What types of cookies do we use? 

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses only functional cookies.

Functionality

Sarah Willis Coaching Ltd. uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and the location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used. Advertising – Sarah Willis Coaching Ltd. uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Sarah Willis Coaching Ltd. sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website. 

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result. 

Privacy policies of other websites 

The Sarah Willis Coaching Ltd. website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy. 

Changes to our privacy policy 

Sarah Willis Coaching Ltd. keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this webpage.

This privacy policy was last updated on 5 November 2020

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Sarah Willis Coaching Ltd. privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us. 

Email us at: sarah@Sarahwilliscoaching.com

Or write to us at: Equitable House, 55 Pellon Lane, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX1 5SP

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that sarah@sarahwilliscoaching.com has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office